- Home
- Tierra Verde
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Tierra Verde
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
29 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 6, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$865,400
+13%
since 2023 ± $185,466 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
29 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+127%
+8.0% a year on average
vs Pinellas County
+144%
Pinellas County: $355,100 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Tierra Verde · Pinellas County · Florida · United States
+127% since 2014
$0
$250K
$500K
$750K
$1M
$1.2M
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Tierra Verde
Pinellas County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Tierra Verde · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$865,400 · 2024
First value
$370,300 · 2013
Highest
$865,400 · 2024
Lowest
$370,300 · 2013
Average change
+8.0% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Tierra Verde | ± | Change | Pinellas County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $865,400 | $185,466 | +13% | $355K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $767,900 | $185,298 | +15% | $319K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $666,100 | $134,398 | +21% | $284K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $550,700 | $116,671 | +13% | $238K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $487,000 | $89,755 | +3.0% | $220K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $473,000 | $27,960 | +0.5% | $201K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $470,600 | $24,094 | +3.5% | $183K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $454,600 | $23,183 | +1.0% | $167K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $450,000 | $30,972 | +3.0% | $158K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $436,700 | $43,734 | +15% | $150K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $380,800 | $37,231 | +2.8% | $146K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $370,300 | $33,215 | $152K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2014 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 148 | Alva | $197K | |
| 32 | Anna Maria | $403K | |
| 286 | Apalachicola | $112K | |
| 151 | Apollo Beach | $193K | |
| 56 | Atlantic Beach | $323K | |
| 72 | Atlantis | $294K | |
| 79 | Aventura | $288K | |
| 312 | Bagdad | $101K | |
| 19 | Bal Harbour | $523K | |
| 333 | Baldwin | $90,600 | |
| 119 | Bay Harbor Islands | $231K | |
| 274 | Bay Pines | $117K | |
| 369 | Bayonet Point | $68,000 | |
| 363 | Bayshore Gardens | $74,000 | |
| 370 | Bell | $67,500 | |
| 322 | Belle Glade | $97,400 | |
| 57 | Belleair | $319K | |
| 16 | Belleair Beach | $544K | |
| 201 | Belleair Bluffs | $155K | |
| 315 | Bellview | $100K | |
| 364 | Beverly Hills | $73,500 | |
| 58 | Big Pine Key | $318K | |
| 63 | Biscayne Park | $307K | |
| 155 | Bloomingdale | $190K | |
| 45 | Boca Raton | $355K | |
| … | |||
| 259 | Thonotosassa | $126K | |
| 133 | Three Lakes | $212K | |
| 383 | Tice | $52,100 | |
| 39 | Tierra Verde | $381K | |
| 331 | Titusville | $91,600 | |
| 257 | Town 'N' Country | $127K | |
| 48 | Treasure Island | $345K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2014
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.