- Home
- Tierra Verde
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in Tierra Verde
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
29 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 6, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$865,400
+13%
since 2023 ± $185,466 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
29 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+127%
+8.0% a year on average
vs Pinellas County
+144%
Pinellas County: $355,100 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Tierra Verde · Pinellas County · Florida · United States
+127% since 2014
$0
$250K
$500K
$750K
$1M
$1.2M
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Tierra Verde
Pinellas County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Tierra Verde · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$865,400 · 2024
First value
$370,300 · 2013
Highest
$865,400 · 2024
Lowest
$370,300 · 2013
Average change
+8.0% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Tierra Verde | ± | Change | Pinellas County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $865,400 | $185,466 | +13% | $355K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $767,900 | $185,298 | +15% | $319K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $666,100 | $134,398 | +21% | $284K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $550,700 | $116,671 | +13% | $238K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $487,000 | $89,755 | +3.0% | $220K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $473,000 | $27,960 | +0.5% | $201K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $470,600 | $24,094 | +3.5% | $183K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $454,600 | $23,183 | +1.0% | $167K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $450,000 | $30,972 | +3.0% | $158K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $436,700 | $43,734 | +15% | $150K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $380,800 | $37,231 | +2.8% | $146K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $370,300 | $33,215 | $152K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2015 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 135 | Alva | $212K | |
| 39 | Anna Maria | $388K | |
| 259 | Apalachicola | $125K | |
| 140 | Apollo Beach | $209K | |
| 66 | Atlantic Beach | $318K | |
| 63 | Atlantis | $322K | |
| 78 | Aventura | $301K | |
| 291 | Bagdad | $110K | |
| 14 | Bal Harbour | $582K | |
| 322 | Baldwin | $92,200 | |
| 104 | Bay Harbor Islands | $258K | |
| 263 | Bay Pines | $124K | |
| 368 | Bayonet Point | $68,700 | |
| 360 | Bayshore Gardens | $73,500 | |
| 362 | Bell | $70,900 | |
| 319 | Belle Glade | $94,800 | |
| 68 | Belleair | $316K | |
| 15 | Belleair Beach | $562K | |
| 187 | Belleair Bluffs | $167K | |
| 309 | Bellview | $99,500 | |
| 367 | Beverly Hills | $68,900 | |
| 59 | Big Pine Key | $330K | |
| 57 | Biscayne Park | $334K | |
| 152 | Bloomingdale | $195K | |
| 45 | Boca Raton | $366K | |
| … | |||
| 273 | Thonotosassa | $116K | |
| 130 | Three Lakes | $214K | |
| 377 | Tice | $54,700 | |
| 30 | Tierra Verde | $437K | |
| 324 | Titusville | $90,500 | |
| 258 | Town 'N' Country | $125K | |
| 51 | Treasure Island | $347K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2015
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.