Wednesday, November 4 Wesley Chapel
  1. Home
  2. Wesley Chapel
  3. Statistics
  4. Education & commute
  5. Bachelor's degree or higher
Education & commute Statistics · City estimate

Bachelor's degree or higher in Wesley Chapel

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 95 of 391 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 4, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Bachelor's degree or higher, 2013 – 2024 percent · Wesley Chapel · Pasco County · Florida · United States
+10.3 pp since 2014
Wesley Chapel Pasco County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Bachelor's degree or higher · percent
Wesley Chapel
47.8%
Pasco County
29.2%
Florida
34.1%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Wesley Chapel · 2013 – 2024
Latest value 47.8% · 2024
First value 37.1% · 2013
Highest 47.8% · 2024
Lowest 37.1% · 2013
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearWesley ChapelChange Pasco CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate 47.8% +0.7 pp 29.2% 34.1% 35.7%
2023estimate 47.1% +1.1 pp 28.0% 33.2% 35.0%
2022estimate 46.0% +0.7 pp 27.1% 32.3% 34.3%
2021estimate 45.3% +2.1 pp 26.1% 31.5% 33.7%
2020estimate 43.2% +1.6 pp 24.6% 30.5% —
2019estimate 41.6% +0.6 pp 24.0% 29.9% —
2018estimate 41.0% +0.6 pp 23.4% 29.2% —
2017estimate 40.5% +0.4 pp 22.7% 28.5% —
2016estimate 40.1% +2.3 pp 22.5% 27.9% —
2015estimate 37.7% +0.3 pp 21.4% 27.3% —
2014estimate 37.5% +0.4 pp 21.1% 26.8% —
2013estimate 37.1% 20.4% 26.4% —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2019 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryBachelor's degree or higher
386 Steinhatchee 0.0%
385 Dover 4.2%
384 Ebro 4.3%
383 Goulding 4.3%
382 Immokalee 5.2%
381 South Bay 5.3%
380 Century 6.6%
379 Indiantown 6.8%
378 Florida City 7.2%
377 Beverly Hills 7.2%
376 Belle Glade 8.1%
375 Fellsmere 8.3%
374 Opa-locka 8.5%
373 Pierson 8.6%
372 Crystal Springs 9.0%
371 Fort Denaud 9.2%
370 Wimauma 9.4%
369 Canal Point 9.4%
368 Homosassa Springs 9.6%
367 Mangonia Park 9.6%
366 Hilliard 9.7%
365 Gladeview 9.8%
364 Inglis 9.9%
363 Laurel Hill 10.0%
362 Elfers 10.1%
…
100 Islamorada 41.4%
99 Bloomingdale 41.5%
98 Destin 41.6%
97 Wesley Chapel 41.6%
96 Fort Myers Beach 41.7%
95 Indialantic 42.3%
94 Carrollwood 42.7%
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2019

What it means

The share of adults with at least a bachelor's degree.

How it is calculated

Adults 25 and over with a bachelor's, master's, professional or doctoral degree, from the survey.