- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in West Perrine
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
166 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 5, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$411,500
+25%
since 2023 ± $32,445 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
166 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+217%
+10.5% a year on average
vs Miami-Dade County
−11%
Miami-Dade County: $463,000 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · West Perrine · Miami-Dade County · Florida · United States
+217% since 2014
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
$500K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
West Perrine
Miami-Dade County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance West Perrine · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$411,500 · 2024
First value
$137,400 · 2013
Highest
$411,500 · 2024
Lowest
$129,800 · 2014
Average change
+10.5% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | West Perrine | ± | Change | Miami-Dade County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $411,500 | $32,445 | +25% | $463K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $328,800 | $31,280 | +1.7% | $425K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $323,400 | $25,403 | +25% | $387K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $258,900 | $31,098 | +19% | $333K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $216,900 | $15,112 | +5.8% | $311K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $205,100 | $13,932 | +11% | $290K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $184,400 | $12,822 | +14% | $268K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $161,100 | $12,049 | +6.9% | $243K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $150,700 | $14,082 | +8.2% | $221K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $139,300 | $9,662 | +7.3% | $203K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $129,800 | $10,942 | −5.5% | $194K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $137,400 | $11,427 | $201K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2016 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 111 | Alva | $265K | |
| 22 | Anna Maria | $545K | |
| 244 | Apalachicola | $146K | |
| 142 | Apollo Beach | $223K | |
| 65 | Atlantic Beach | $330K | |
| 79 | Atlantis | $316K | |
| 84 | Aventura | $310K | |
| 305 | Bagdad | $107K | |
| 14 | Bal Harbour | $642K | |
| 314 | Baldwin | $104K | |
| 82 | Bay Harbor Islands | $313K | |
| 219 | Bay Pines | $157K | |
| 365 | Bayonet Point | $70,200 | |
| 360 | Bayshore Gardens | $73,200 | |
| 377 | Bell | $59,200 | |
| 329 | Belle Glade | $94,000 | |
| 58 | Belleair | $351K | |
| 21 | Belleair Beach | $551K | |
| 183 | Belleair Bluffs | $178K | |
| 320 | Bellview | $99,200 | |
| 370 | Beverly Hills | $66,100 | |
| 62 | Big Pine Key | $342K | |
| 55 | Biscayne Park | $355K | |
| 158 | Bloomingdale | $204K | |
| 47 | Boca Raton | $382K | |
| … | |||
| 122 | West Miami | $244K | |
| 163 | West Palm Beach | $198K | |
| 269 | West Park | $129K | |
| 229 | West Perrine | $151K | |
| 80 | Westchase | $314K | |
| 113 | Westchester | $260K | |
| 38 | Weston | $414K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2016
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.