- Home
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median home value
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median home value in West Perrine
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
166 of 385 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 5, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$411,500
+25%
since 2023 ± $32,445 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
166 of 385
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+217%
+10.5% a year on average
vs Miami-Dade County
−11%
Miami-Dade County: $463,000 · 2024
Median home value, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · West Perrine · Miami-Dade County · Florida · United States
+217% since 2014
$100K
$200K
$300K
$400K
$500K
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
West Perrine
Miami-Dade County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median home value · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance West Perrine · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$411,500 · 2024
First value
$137,400 · 2013
Highest
$411,500 · 2024
Lowest
$129,800 · 2014
Average change
+10.5% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | West Perrine | ± | Change | Miami-Dade County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $411,500 | $32,445 | +25% | $463K | $359K | $333K |
| 2023estimate | $328,800 | $31,280 | +1.7% | $425K | $325K | $303K |
| 2022estimate | $323,400 | $25,403 | +25% | $387K | $292K | $282K |
| 2021estimate | $258,900 | $31,098 | +19% | $333K | $249K | $245K |
| 2020estimate | $216,900 | $15,112 | +5.8% | $311K | $232K | — |
| 2019estimate | $205,100 | $13,932 | +11% | $290K | $215K | — |
| 2018estimate | $184,400 | $12,822 | +14% | $268K | $197K | — |
| 2017estimate | $161,100 | $12,049 | +6.9% | $243K | $179K | — |
| 2016estimate | $150,700 | $14,082 | +8.2% | $221K | $167K | — |
| 2015estimate | $139,300 | $9,662 | +7.3% | $203K | $159K | — |
| 2014estimate | $129,800 | $10,942 | −5.5% | $194K | $156K | — |
| 2013estimate | $137,400 | $11,427 | $201K | $160K | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2017 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median home value | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 96 | Alva | $301K | |
| 14 | Anna Maria | $704K | |
| 278 | Apalachicola | $130K | |
| 144 | Apollo Beach | $236K | |
| 68 | Atlantic Beach | $349K | |
| 78 | Atlantis | $336K | |
| 84 | Aventura | $325K | |
| 330 | Bagdad | $98,500 | |
| 9 | Bal Harbour | $756K | |
| 308 | Baldwin | $113K | |
| 54 | Bay Harbor Islands | $374K | |
| 204 | Bay Pines | $173K | |
| 364 | Bayonet Point | $74,100 | |
| 359 | Bayshore Gardens | $77,400 | |
| 361 | Bell | $76,800 | |
| 313 | Belle Glade | $111K | |
| 58 | Belleair | $363K | |
| 23 | Belleair Beach | $546K | |
| 193 | Belleair Bluffs | $182K | |
| 325 | Bellview | $104K | |
| 375 | Beverly Hills | $63,400 | |
| 63 | Big Pine Key | $356K | |
| 49 | Biscayne Park | $392K | |
| 168 | Bloomingdale | $210K | |
| 44 | Boca Raton | $401K | |
| … | |||
| 122 | West Miami | $267K | |
| 157 | West Palm Beach | $218K | |
| 249 | West Park | $156K | |
| 235 | West Perrine | $161K | |
| 83 | Westchase | $326K | |
| 113 | Westchester | $277K | |
| 38 | Weston | $443K | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2017
What it means
The value in the middle of all owner-occupied homes.
How it is calculated
Median of owners' estimates of what their home would sell for, from the survey.