- Home
- Yulee
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median rent
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median rent in Yulee
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
159 of 367 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 3, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$1,754
+10.0%
since 2023 ± $177 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
159 of 367
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+85%
+5.8% a year on average
vs Nassau County
+15%
Nassau County: $1,526 · 2024
Median rent, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Yulee · Nassau County · Florida · United States
+85% since 2014
$500
$1,000
$1,500
$2,000
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Yulee
Nassau County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median rent · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Yulee · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$1,754 · 2024
First value
$939 · 2013
Highest
$1,754 · 2024
Lowest
$939 · 2013
Average change
+5.8% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Yulee | ± | Change | Nassau County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $1,754 | $177 | +10.0% | $1,526 | $1,669 | $1,413 |
| 2023estimate | $1,595 | $131 | +15% | $1,335 | $1,564 | $1,348 |
| 2022estimate | $1,384 | $237 | +4.2% | $1,171 | $1,444 | $1,268 |
| 2021estimate | $1,328 | $146 | +4.6% | $1,052 | $1,301 | $1,163 |
| 2020estimate | $1,269 | $115 | +7.7% | $1,049 | $1,218 | — |
| 2019estimate | $1,178 | $115 | +6.3% | $1,046 | $1,175 | — |
| 2018estimate | $1,108 | $163 | −4.4% | $1,058 | $1,128 | — |
| 2017estimate | $1,159 | $150 | +16% | $1,084 | $1,077 | — |
| 2016estimate | $1,000 | $141 | +4.6% | $1,050 | $1,032 | — |
| 2015estimate | $956 | $100 | +0.8% | $1,046 | $1,002 | — |
| 2014estimate | $948 | $72 | +1.0% | $1,026 | $998 | — |
| 2013estimate | $939 | $75 | $958 | $990 | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2019 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median rent | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 370 | Inglis | $336 | |
| 369 | Pahokee | $567 | |
| 368 | Molino | $584 | |
| 367 | Fort Denaud | $613 | |
| 366 | Belle Glade | $616 | |
| 365 | Dover | $636 | |
| 364 | Eastpoint | $663 | |
| 363 | Hernando | $682 | |
| 362 | Chiefland | $688 | |
| 361 | Bronson | $690 | |
| 360 | Crystal River | $691 | |
| 359 | Cross City | $710 | |
| 358 | Floral City | $713 | |
| 357 | Masaryktown | $720 | |
| 356 | Williston | $722 | |
| 355 | Perry | $723 | |
| 354 | Ebro | $725 | |
| 353 | Sopchoppy | $730 | |
| 352 | San Antonio | $743 | |
| 351 | Defuniak Springs | $746 | |
| 350 | North Weeki Wachee | $748 | |
| 349 | Fellsmere | $749 | |
| 348 | Bokeelia | $766 | |
| 347 | Carrabelle | $768 | |
| 346 | Homosassa Springs | $773 | |
| … | |||
| 185 | St James City | $1,176 | |
| 184 | Riviera Beach | $1,177 | |
| 183 | Bay Pines | $1,178 | |
| 182 | Yulee | $1,178 | |
| 181 | South Miami Heights | $1,179 | |
| 180 | Miami | $1,183 | |
| 179 | Carrollwood | $1,184 | |
| … |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2019
What it means
The monthly rent in the middle of all rented homes.
How it is calculated
Median gross rent per month including utilities, from the survey.