- Home
- Yulee
- section.name
- housing
- Median rent
housing
section.name · section.levels.city
section.estimate
Median rent in Yulee
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
section.rank · Towns of Florida
section.updated Nov 1, 2026
section.source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
overview
4 figures
people
21 figures
economy
20 figures
housing
8 figures
education
10 figures
tourism
3 figures
climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$1,754
+10.0%
section.change_since ± $177 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
section.rank
Place 1 is the highest value.
section.change_since
+85%
+5.8% a year on average
vs Nassau County
+15%
Nassau County: $1,526 · 2024
Median rent, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Yulee · Nassau County · Florida · United States
+85% section.change_since
$500
$1,000
$1,500
$2,000
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Yulee
Nassau County
Florida
United States
section.source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
section.compare Median rent · US Dollar
section.source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Yulee · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$1,754 · 2024
First value
$939 · 2013
Highest
$1,754 · 2024
Lowest
$939 · 2013
Average change
+5.8% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
section.all_years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Yulee | ± | Change | Nassau County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024section.estimate | $1,754 | $177 | +10.0% | $1,526 | $1,669 | $1,413 |
| 2023section.estimate | $1,595 | $131 | +15% | $1,335 | $1,564 | $1,348 |
| 2022section.estimate | $1,384 | $237 | +4.2% | $1,171 | $1,444 | $1,268 |
| 2021section.estimate | $1,328 | $146 | +4.6% | $1,052 | $1,301 | $1,163 |
| 2020section.estimate | $1,269 | $115 | +7.7% | $1,049 | $1,218 | — |
| 2019section.estimate | $1,178 | $115 | +6.3% | $1,046 | $1,175 | — |
| 2018section.estimate | $1,108 | $163 | −4.4% | $1,058 | $1,128 | — |
| 2017section.estimate | $1,159 | $150 | +16% | $1,084 | $1,077 | — |
| 2016section.estimate | $1,000 | $141 | +4.6% | $1,050 | $1,032 | — |
| 2015section.estimate | $956 | $100 | +0.8% | $1,046 | $1,002 | — |
| 2014section.estimate | $948 | $72 | +1.0% | $1,026 | $998 | — |
| 2013section.estimate | $939 | $75 | $958 | $990 | — |
section.source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2019 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median rent | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 299 | Alva | $912 | |
| 345 | Apalachicola | $776 | |
| 69 | Apollo Beach | $1,532 | |
| 128 | Atlantic Beach | $1,335 | |
| 27 | Atlantis | $1,841 | |
| 23 | Aventura | $1,880 | |
| 146 | Bagdad | $1,281 | |
| 26 | Bal Harbour | $1,845 | |
| 342 | Baldwin | $784 | |
| 31 | Bay Harbor Islands | $1,774 | |
| 183 | Bay Pines | $1,178 | |
| 276 | Bayonet Point | $974 | |
| 274 | Bayshore Gardens | $977 | |
| 294 | Bell | $929 | |
| 366 | Belle Glade | $616 | |
| 41 | Belleair | $1,717 | |
| 6 | Belleair Beach | $2,396 | |
| 251 | Belleair Bluffs | $1,038 | |
| 234 | Bellview | $1,082 | |
| 316 | Beverly Hills | $851 | |
| 50 | Big Pine Key | $1,645 | |
| 110 | Biscayne Park | $1,389 | |
| 67 | Bloomingdale | $1,536 | |
| 35 | Boca Raton | $1,760 | |
| 348 | Bokeelia | $766 | |
| … | |||
| 103 | Wilton Manors | $1,420 | |
| 318 | Wimauma | $847 | |
| 260 | Yankeetown | $1,018 | |
| 182 | Yulee | $1,178 | |
| 322 | Zephyrhills | $832 | |
| 330 | Zephyrhills West | $819 |
section.source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2019
section.what
The monthly rent in the middle of all rented homes.
section.how
Median gross rent per month including utilities, from the survey.