- Home
- Yulee
- Statistics
- Housing
- Median rent
Housing
Statistics · City
estimate
Median rent in Yulee
2013 – 2024 · 12 data points
159 of 367 · Towns of Florida
Updated Nov 2, 2026
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Featured spot available
Your business could be here
First in “Statistics” — with a photo and a “Featured” mark.
Take this spot
Overview
7 figures
People
21 figures
Economy
20 figures
Housing
8 figures
Education
10 figures
Tourism
3 figures
Climate
8 figures
Latest value · 2024
$1,754
+10.0%
since 2023 ± $177 · margin of error
Towns of Florida · 2024
159 of 367
Place 1 is the highest value.
since 2014
+85%
+5.8% a year on average
vs Nassau County
+15%
Nassau County: $1,526 · 2024
Median rent, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Yulee · Nassau County · Florida · United States
+85% since 2014
$500
$1,000
$1,500
$2,000
2013
2016
2018
2020
2024
Yulee
Nassau County
Florida
United States
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Compared with Median rent · US Dollar
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates
The series at a glance Yulee · 2013 – 2024
Latest value
$1,754 · 2024
First value
$939 · 2013
Highest
$1,754 · 2024
Lowest
$939 · 2013
Average change
+5.8% a year on average
Data points
12
By year
All years · 2013 – 2024
| Year | Yulee | ± | Change | Nassau County | Florida | United States |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024estimate | $1,754 | $177 | +10.0% | $1,526 | $1,669 | $1,413 |
| 2023estimate | $1,595 | $131 | +15% | $1,335 | $1,564 | $1,348 |
| 2022estimate | $1,384 | $237 | +4.2% | $1,171 | $1,444 | $1,268 |
| 2021estimate | $1,328 | $146 | +4.6% | $1,052 | $1,301 | $1,163 |
| 2020estimate | $1,269 | $115 | +7.7% | $1,049 | $1,218 | — |
| 2019estimate | $1,178 | $115 | +6.3% | $1,046 | $1,175 | — |
| 2018estimate | $1,108 | $163 | −4.4% | $1,058 | $1,128 | — |
| 2017estimate | $1,159 | $150 | +16% | $1,084 | $1,077 | — |
| 2016estimate | $1,000 | $141 | +4.6% | $1,050 | $1,032 | — |
| 2015estimate | $956 | $100 | +0.8% | $1,046 | $1,002 | — |
| 2014estimate | $948 | $72 | +1.0% | $1,026 | $998 | — |
| 2013estimate | $939 | $75 | $958 | $990 | — |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024
Ranking · Towns of Florida
2022 · Place 1 is the highest value.
| # | Territory | Median rent | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 280 | Alva | $1,167 | |
| 142 | Apalachicola | $1,590 | |
| 47 | Apollo Beach | $1,991 | |
| 116 | Atlantic Beach | $1,678 | |
| 117 | Atlantis | $1,678 | |
| 12 | Ave Maria | $2,570 | |
| 18 | Aventura | $2,271 | |
| 295 | Bagdad | $1,114 | |
| 16 | Bal Harbour | $2,371 | |
| 364 | Baldwin | $623 | |
| 19 | Bay Harbor Islands | $2,250 | |
| 309 | Bay Pines | $1,063 | |
| 288 | Bayonet Point | $1,141 | |
| 258 | Bayshore Gardens | $1,216 | |
| 327 | Bell | $993 | |
| 356 | Belle Glade | $780 | |
| 29 | Belleair | $2,153 | |
| 6 | Belleair Beach | $2,933 | |
| 257 | Belleair Bluffs | $1,216 | |
| 239 | Bellview | $1,281 | |
| 301 | Beverly Hills | $1,102 | |
| 42 | Big Pine Key | $2,013 | |
| 140 | Biscayne Park | $1,599 | |
| 32 | Bloomingdale | $2,119 | |
| 28 | Boca Raton | $2,170 | |
| … | |||
| 112 | Wilton Manors | $1,684 | |
| 307 | Wimauma | $1,085 | |
| 330 | Yankeetown | $977 | |
| 209 | Yulee | $1,384 | |
| 322 | Zephyrhills | $1,012 | |
| 336 | Zephyrhills West | $927 |
Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2022
What it means
The monthly rent in the middle of all rented homes.
How it is calculated
Median gross rent per month including utilities, from the survey.