1. Home
  2. Bayonet Point
  3. Statistics
  4. Economy & jobs
  5. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in Bayonet Point

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 377 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 8, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Bayonet Point · Pasco County · Florida · United States
+39% since 2014
Bayonet Point Pasco County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
Bayonet Point
$42,524
Pasco County
$70,492
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Bayonet Point · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $42,524 · 2024
First value $32,345 · 2013
Highest $42,932 · 2022
Lowest $30,684 · 2014
Average change +2.5% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearBayonet Point±Change Pasco CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $42,524 $5,251 +0.9% $70,492 $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $42,157 $4,506 −1.8% $67,384 $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $42,932 $4,018 +7.7% $63,187 $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $39,870 $3,952 +6.4% $58,084 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $37,463 $3,883 −6.1% $53,431 $57,703 —
2019estimate $39,916 $2,018 +5.3% $52,828 $55,660 —
2018estimate $37,902 $3,639 +3.5% $50,417 $53,267 —
2017estimate $36,616 $2,979 +8.6% $48,289 $50,883 —
2016estimate $33,706 $2,473 +4.3% $46,010 $48,900 —
2015estimate $32,306 $2,032 +5.3% $45,064 $47,507 —
2014estimate $30,684 $2,815 −5.1% $44,518 $47,212 —
2013estimate $32,345 $2,918 $43,888 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2015 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
384 Opa-locka $18,134
383 Brownsville $19,968
382 Chiefland $21,404
381 Gladeview $21,882
380 University $22,432
379 Goulding $23,810
378 Otter Creek $23,929
377 Century $24,583
376 Fellsmere $25,132
375 Fort Pierce $25,635
374 Callahan $25,641
373 Wimauma $25,717
372 Florida City $25,840
371 Inglis $26,193
370 Hastings $26,652
369 Immokalee $26,684
368 Crystal Springs $27,250
367 Holly Hill $27,259
366 Pahokee $27,348
365 Inverness $27,396
364 Beverly Hills $27,526
363 Pinewood $27,731
362 Medley $27,857
361 Daytona Beach $27,901
360 Wewahitchka $28,018
…
334 Carrabelle $31,837
333 Holiday $32,129
332 New Port Richey East $32,149
331 Bayonet Point $32,306
330 Floral City $32,326
329 South Daytona $32,519
328 Elfers $32,548
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2015

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.