1. Home
  2. Bayonet Point
  3. Statistics
  4. Economy & jobs
  5. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in Bayonet Point

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 377 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 8, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Bayonet Point · Pasco County · Florida · United States
+39% since 2014
Bayonet Point Pasco County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
Bayonet Point
$42,524
Pasco County
$70,492
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Bayonet Point · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $42,524 · 2024
First value $32,345 · 2013
Highest $42,932 · 2022
Lowest $30,684 · 2014
Average change +2.5% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearBayonet Point±Change Pasco CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $42,524 $5,251 +0.9% $70,492 $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $42,157 $4,506 −1.8% $67,384 $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $42,932 $4,018 +7.7% $63,187 $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $39,870 $3,952 +6.4% $58,084 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $37,463 $3,883 −6.1% $53,431 $57,703 —
2019estimate $39,916 $2,018 +5.3% $52,828 $55,660 —
2018estimate $37,902 $3,639 +3.5% $50,417 $53,267 —
2017estimate $36,616 $2,979 +8.6% $48,289 $50,883 —
2016estimate $33,706 $2,473 +4.3% $46,010 $48,900 —
2015estimate $32,306 $2,032 +5.3% $45,064 $47,507 —
2014estimate $30,684 $2,815 −5.1% $44,518 $47,212 —
2013estimate $32,345 $2,918 $43,888 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2022 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
387 Century $25,500
386 Goulding $25,799
385 Steinhatchee $28,750
384 Opa-locka $30,101
383 Brownsville $34,779
382 University $34,833
381 Dover $36,055
380 Panacea $36,250
379 Pahokee $36,289
378 Chiefland $38,536
377 Medley $38,583
376 Nokomis $40,375
375 Holiday $40,852
374 Holly Hill $40,908
373 Hernando $41,019
372 Pinewood $41,283
371 Carrabelle $41,563
370 Lauderdale Lakes $41,644
369 Pembroke Park $41,875
368 Jay $41,875
367 Brooksville $42,047
366 Beverly Hills $42,165
365 New Port Richey $42,254
364 Inverness $42,282
363 Belle Glade $42,314
362 Zephyrhills West $42,479
361 Gladeview $42,490
360 Bunnell $42,831
359 Bayonet Point $42,932
358 Wewahitchka $43,287
357 Fellsmere $43,482
356 Mango $43,571
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2022

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.