1. Home
  2. Bayonet Point
  3. Statistics
  4. Economy & jobs
  5. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in Bayonet Point

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 377 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 8, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Bayonet Point · Pasco County · Florida · United States
+39% since 2014
Bayonet Point Pasco County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
Bayonet Point
$42,524
Pasco County
$70,492
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Bayonet Point · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $42,524 · 2024
First value $32,345 · 2013
Highest $42,932 · 2022
Lowest $30,684 · 2014
Average change +2.5% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearBayonet Point±Change Pasco CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $42,524 $5,251 +0.9% $70,492 $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $42,157 $4,506 −1.8% $67,384 $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $42,932 $4,018 +7.7% $63,187 $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $39,870 $3,952 +6.4% $58,084 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $37,463 $3,883 −6.1% $53,431 $57,703 —
2019estimate $39,916 $2,018 +5.3% $52,828 $55,660 —
2018estimate $37,902 $3,639 +3.5% $50,417 $53,267 —
2017estimate $36,616 $2,979 +8.6% $48,289 $50,883 —
2016estimate $33,706 $2,473 +4.3% $46,010 $48,900 —
2015estimate $32,306 $2,032 +5.3% $45,064 $47,507 —
2014estimate $30,684 $2,815 −5.1% $44,518 $47,212 —
2013estimate $32,345 $2,918 $43,888 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2019 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
382 Goulding $21,053
381 Opa-locka $21,523
380 Inglis $23,984
379 Crystal River $24,225
378 Belle Glade $24,322
377 Chiefland $24,426
376 Brownsville $25,440
375 Steinhatchee $26,076
374 Pahokee $27,095
373 Fellsmere $27,190
372 University $28,495
371 Inverness $28,673
370 Bell $30,446
369 Gladeview $30,482
368 Goodland $30,489
367 Crystal Springs $30,690
366 Immokalee $30,885
365 Masaryktown $31,250
364 Medley $31,293
363 Beverly Hills $31,621
362 Bunnell $31,875
361 Brooksville $32,203
360 South Bay $32,250
359 Ebro $32,981
358 South Pasadena $33,718
…
325 New Port Richey East $39,581
324 Bronson $39,659
323 Port Richey $39,808
322 Bayonet Point $39,916
321 Sweetwater $39,920
320 Mangonia Park $40,164
319 Eastpoint $40,285
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2019

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.