Sunday, November 8 Tice
  1. Home
  2. Statistics
  3. Economy & jobs
  4. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in Tice

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 334 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 8, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Tice · Lee County · Florida · United States
+67% since 2014
Tice Lee County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
Tice
$53,505
Lee County
$76,107
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Tice · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $53,505 · 2024
First value $30,569 · 2013
Highest $54,833 · 2023
Lowest $27,274 · 2017
Average change +5.2% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearTice±Change Lee CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $53,505 $8,486 −2.4% $76,107 $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $54,833 $14,069 +14% $73,099 $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $48,177 $8,158 +8.9% $69,368 $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $44,224 $7,386 +17% $63,235 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $37,900 $5,342 +1.6% $59,608 $57,703 —
2019estimate $37,302 $5,284 +2.6% $57,832 $55,660 —
2018estimate $36,352 $4,765 +33% $54,691 $53,267 —
2017estimate $27,274 $5,868 −4.5% $52,052 $50,883 —
2016estimate $28,554 $4,324 −8.4% $50,390 $48,900 —
2015estimate $31,186 $2,948 −2.8% $48,537 $47,507 —
2014estimate $32,090 $3,946 +5.0% $47,908 $47,212 —
2013estimate $30,569 $2,921 $47,439 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2014 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
386 Opa-locka $19,243
385 Chiefland $19,600
384 Brownsville $20,804
383 Century $22,357
382 University $22,523
381 Goulding $22,591
380 Gladeview $23,321
379 Goodland $24,243
378 Otter Creek $24,583
377 Canal Point $25,313
376 Carrabelle $25,714
375 Immokalee $25,725
374 Defuniak Springs $25,806
373 Fellsmere $25,836
372 Fort Pierce $25,976
371 Bunnell $26,182
370 Panacea $26,250
369 Inglis $26,450
368 Florida City $26,539
367 Holly Hill $26,699
366 Wimauma $26,896
365 Mangonia Park $26,979
364 Cross City $26,979
363 Beverly Hills $27,238
362 Dover $27,390
…
338 South Bradenton $31,738
337 Sweetwater $31,858
336 Micco $32,079
335 Tice $32,090
334 Perry $32,262
333 Pembroke Park $32,364
332 Williston $32,500
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2014

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.