Sunday, November 8 Tice
  1. Home
  2. Statistics
  3. Economy & jobs
  4. Median household income
Economy & jobs Statistics · City estimate

Median household income in Tice

2013 – 2024 · 12 data points 334 of 386 · Towns of Florida Updated Nov 8, 2026

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Median household income, 2013 – 2024 US Dollar · Tice · Lee County · Florida · United States
+67% since 2014
Tice Lee County Florida United States

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Compared with Median household income · US Dollar
Tice
$53,505
Lee County
$76,107
Florida
$74,568
United States
$80,734

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates

The series at a glance Tice · 2013 – 2024
Latest value $53,505 · 2024
First value $30,569 · 2013
Highest $54,833 · 2023
Lowest $27,274 · 2017
Average change +5.2% a year on average
Data points 12

By year

All years · 2013 – 2024

YearTice±Change Lee CountyFloridaUnited States
2024estimate $53,505 $8,486 −2.4% $76,107 $74,568 $80,734
2023estimate $54,833 $14,069 +14% $73,099 $71,711 $78,538
2022estimate $48,177 $8,158 +8.9% $69,368 $67,917 $75,149
2021estimate $44,224 $7,386 +17% $63,235 $61,777 $69,021
2020estimate $37,900 $5,342 +1.6% $59,608 $57,703 —
2019estimate $37,302 $5,284 +2.6% $57,832 $55,660 —
2018estimate $36,352 $4,765 +33% $54,691 $53,267 —
2017estimate $27,274 $5,868 −4.5% $52,052 $50,883 —
2016estimate $28,554 $4,324 −8.4% $50,390 $48,900 —
2015estimate $31,186 $2,948 −2.8% $48,537 $47,507 —
2014estimate $32,090 $3,946 +5.0% $47,908 $47,212 —
2013estimate $30,569 $2,921 $47,439 $46,956 —

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2013 – 2024

Ranking · Towns of Florida

2022 · Place 1 is the highest value.

#TerritoryMedian household income
387 Century $25,500
386 Goulding $25,799
385 Steinhatchee $28,750
384 Opa-locka $30,101
383 Brownsville $34,779
382 University $34,833
381 Dover $36,055
380 Panacea $36,250
379 Pahokee $36,289
378 Chiefland $38,536
377 Medley $38,583
376 Nokomis $40,375
375 Holiday $40,852
374 Holly Hill $40,908
373 Hernando $41,019
372 Pinewood $41,283
371 Carrabelle $41,563
370 Lauderdale Lakes $41,644
369 Pembroke Park $41,875
368 Jay $41,875
367 Brooksville $42,047
366 Beverly Hills $42,165
365 New Port Richey $42,254
364 Inverness $42,282
363 Belle Glade $42,314
…
334 Indiantown $47,627
333 Tavernier $47,820
332 Monticello $48,043
331 Tice $48,177
330 Grove City $48,194
329 South Bay $48,438
328 South Pasadena $48,490
…

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2022

What it means

The income in the middle: half the households earn more, half earn less.

How it is calculated

Median of total annual household income from the survey, in dollars of the survey's last year.